Mr Vakhtang Rukhadze graduated from Department of Mechanics and Mathematics of Tbilisi Ivane Jakhishvili State University (Honours Diploma in Mathematics) and postgraduate studies and was awarded scientific degree Phd in Mathematics.
Mr Rukhadze has several publications in magazine “Georgian scientific Academy News”.
Mr Rukhadze was working at  USAID financed “Capital Market Development Project” and actively participated  in preparation processes of the “Georgian Law on Capital Market” and “Capital Adequacy requirements for Brokerage Companies”.
Mr Rukhadze participated in Trainings and Seminars organized By Barents Group and other International and Domestic Companies. He has worked as a financial Advisor, Financial Manager and a Director for several banks as well as couple of State and Private Companies.
During the last several years Mr Rukhadze has been working as a guest lecturer for the International Black Sea University. He supervised several masters diploma.
Currently he is working as a financial director of JSC “Argo”.
Subjects:: Financial Data Analysis, Investments and Portfolio Management, Portfolio Management and Derivatives.