Nino Jinjolava has graduated from Public Administration Bachelor course in Georgian Technical University. After graduation with honor in 2002, she applied for Business Administration Master Course in Caucasus School of Business, nowadays known as Caucasus University.
In 2007, she earned Master Degree.  Nino’s professional career has started since 2004. The first position was as an expert of economic relations and sales in Sakaeronavigatsia, state owned company providing air navigation services countrywide. In 2007, she moved to Center Point, one of the leader Real Estate Developer Company on a position of Marketing research specialist. From 2009 to 2010, she was acting as a marketing manager for Vere Palace Hotel, at the same time, she was actively engaged in NGO sector on a position of Media and Public Relations officer and at the same time, managed to execute several grant programs from US Embassy, Eurasia Fund, UGPN.
From 2010 to 2014, she was holding the position of Marketing Manager and Director for Georgian leader companies such are Archi group, MSG Advertising, ICR- International Corporation. However, in 2014, she decided to activate her own business to provide marketing consultancy services “Inspirity Georgia” with Dutch partners. Since then, she is providing independent consultations for Marketing Strategies and Communications and work on a project Basis. The customers were UNDP, Frego- Oil Company, IDC- Developer Company in Real Estate, Access Georgia – Investment and Business services, Start Business Solution. From 2015 up to now, she is a visiting lecturer at International Black Sea University, teaching Advertising and Social Media course to Bachelor course students.  At the same time, she is a student of the PhD program in IBSU.  Right now, Nino is representing her company “Area Group” providing marketing and sales outsource for development sector in Georgia.