Dr. Nikoloz Parjanadze has worked for several different universities, among them Akaki Tsereteli State University, Kutaisi, Georgia, Georgian Agrarian University, Tbilisi, Georgia, American University of the Middle East, Kuwait City, Kuwait, being in charge of various responsibilities throughout his professional career.
Ms.Papiashvili received Certificate of Full Professor from the Business Management Faculty of International Black Sea University in 2008, Tbilisi and Certificate of Associate Professor from Economics and Marketing Department of Georgian Technical University in 1992, Tbilisi.
Natela Doghonadze is a Doctor of Sciences in Education. She defended her PhD concerning methods of teaching vocabulary in middle school and did her Postdoctoral studies in EFL course-book design for adult learners.
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Tinatin Kublashvili has been awarded with the Diploma of a Candidate of Sciences. She has Affiliated Assoc. Professor’s position at IBSU and is an Administrator of Bachelor Program of Tourism, Master Programs of Finances, Marketing and Management as well as the Dissertation Board Secretary of Turkish Philology PhD Program.
Malkhaz Chakhnashvili was born in 1952 in the family of military servicemen and physician. In 1959-1969 he studied in the 1st secondary school and became the student of the faculty of English languages Tbilisi State Institute of Foreign Languages from which he graduated in 1977.
Mr.Datuashvili studied at the Faculty of Computer Technology and Engineering of International Black Sea University, direction of engineering. He finished undergraduate studies in engineering and has been awarded by the academic degree of bachelor of engineering.
Mariam Bandzeladze was born on March 16, 1979 in Kutaisi (Georgia). She has a diverse educational and professional background. In 1996-2002 Mariam Bandzeladze studied at Akaki Tsereteli Kutaisi State University and got Bachelor’s and Master’s Diploma in Western European Languages and Literature.
Lasha Kavtaradze holds economist position at Galt & Taggart since January 2017. Prior to joining Galt & Taggart, he served as Head of Macroeconomic Analysis and Tax Policy Unit at the Parliamentary Budget Office of Georgia in 2015-2016.