Ketevan Sikharulidze is Assoc. Prof. Dr. at International Black Sea University and delivers lectures to Bachelor and Master Students.
Also, she works at Humanitarian faculty of Ivane Javakhishvili State University. She is a chair of folklore department. She was a supervisor of few doctoral dissertations.
K. Sikharulidze is author of two books and more than hundred research works. She is member of International Society for Folk Narrative Research (ISFNR) and Kartvelology supportive International Association, editor of Humanity faculty’s scientific journal “Researchs in Literature” in Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University and editor council member of “Journal of Humanity” in International Black Sea University.
Scientific Interests: Folklore, Mythology, Ethnology, Literature.
Teaching Interests: Academic Writing, Georgian Language, Culture of Oral and Written Communication, History of World Literature.