In frames of the Memorandum of Understanding signed between “Tourism and Hospitality Institute” and IBSU, senior students of Bachelor program of Tourism – Berika Khurtsidze, Ibrahim Rasheed Abioye, Salome Shonia and Megi Alpenidze were sent for 3 month internship to the family Hotel “Seeklause” on Usedom Island, Germany.
On June 7-12, Dean of Business Management Faculty, Prof. Dr. Tea Kbiltsetskhlashvili and Tourism Program Coordinator, Assoc. Prof. Dr. Tinatin Kublashvili were sent to the hotel in order to visit students, get acquainted with there working conditions, accommodation and strengthen cooperation with employers. Professors were taken by German side to different towns to see the hotels and accommodations were prospective students of Business Management faculty will study or be employed in next years.